Beginners - Helis A forum where beginners can get help on the fundamentals for experts who know their stuff!

CX2 bind to the Blade SR HP6DSM?

Old 03-30-2011, 01:31 AM
  #1  
Old Blade Man
CX Novice
Thread Starter
 
Old Blade Man's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: Central Florida
Posts: 69
Default CX2 bind to the Blade SR HP6DSM?

As the title asks:

Has anybody tried to bind a CX2 with AR6100 to a Blade SR HP6DSM transmitter?
Old Blade Man is offline  
Old 05-14-2011, 03:29 AM
  #2  
dacaur
Member
 
dacaur's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 24
Default

It will bind, but you probably wont be happy with your helis performance using it. The blade SR transmitter has a lot of expo built in, and different endpoints, neither of which can be modified.... Its made specifically to fly the blade SR, and doesn't work that good even for that heli (compared to a computer TX) ITs even worse on other helis.
dacaur is offline  
Old 05-14-2011, 01:01 PM
  #3  
Old Blade Man
CX Novice
Thread Starter
 
Old Blade Man's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: Central Florida
Posts: 69
Default bind

Thanks..................
Old Blade Man is offline  
Related Topics
Thread
Thread Starter
Forum
Replies
Last Post
cessna
Power Systems
2
01-30-2011 06:22 AM
Old Blade Man
Helicopters- Electric For Sale & WTB
0
01-20-2011 06:48 PM
bschreffler
Beginners - Helis
3
12-26-2010 03:41 PM

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Quick Reply: CX2 bind to the Blade SR HP6DSM?


Contact Us - Archive - Advertising - Cookie Policy - Privacy Statement - Terms of Service - Do Not Sell My Personal Information -

Copyright 2021 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved. Use of this site indicates your consent to the Terms of Use.

Page generated in 0.08518 seconds with 11 queries